СрпскиEnglish

Program

Conference Venues
Captain Misa’s Building (Капетан Мишино Здање), Rectorate of University of Belgrade (Studentski trg 1) where on September 20 it will be held the Opening Ceremony and Plenary Lectures of the Conference.
Ilija M. Kolarac Foundation (Задужбина Илије М. Коларца), (Studentski trg 5) where Roundtable, Section Lectures and Ceremonial Assembly of the Society of Physical Chemists of Serbia will be on September 21.
The Natural Sciences Building located opposite to the Rectorate of the University of Belgrade (Studentski trg 12-16, Entrance C) where Registration Desk, Section Lectures, Oral and Poster Presentations of Conference will be on September 23 and 24.
Registration
Registration desk will be located in the Natural Sciences Building, Faculty of Physical Chemistry, Entrance B and it will be opened during all time of the Conference, except the first day, when it will be at the entrance of the Rectorate.
Conference Events
University of Belgrade, Rectorate Building, Main Hall
Monday,
20 September
Opening Ceremony and Plenary Lectures
(Starting from around 09:30)
Ilija M. Kolarac Foundation
Tuesday,
21 September
Round table, Section Lectures and Ceremonial Assembly
Vinča archeological site near Belgrade
Wednesday,
22 September
Excursion
Natural Sciences Building
Thursday,
23 September
Section Lectures, Oral and poster Presentations
Friday,
24 September
Section Lectures, Oral and poster Presentations
Closing Session (At about 17:00)
Topics
AChemical Thermodynamics
BSpectroscopy, Molecular Structure, Physical Chemistry of Plasma
CKinetics, Catalysis
DNonlinear Dynamics, Oscillatory Reactions, Chaos
EElectrochemistry
FBiophysical Chemistry, EPR Investigations of bio-systems, Photochemistry, Radiation Chemistry
GRadiochemistry, Nuclear Chemistry
HMaterial Science
ISolid State Physical Chemistry
JMacromolecular Physical Chemistry
KEnvironmental Protection, Forensic Sciences, Geophysical Chemistry
LPhase Boundaries, Colloids, Liquid Crystals, Surface-Active Substances
MComplex Compounds
NGeneral Physical Chemistry
OPharmaceutical Physical Chemistry
PEducation, History
QFood Physical Chemistry
RPhysico-Chemical Analysis
SFree Topic

Tentative List of Invited Lecturers:

  • Ashkenasy Gonen
  • Dietrich Johannes
  • Drakulić Dunja
  • Jerala Roman
  • Kaluđerović Goran N.
  • Kortz Ulrich
  • Kowalska Tereza
  • Lemarchand Annie
  • Mau Jochen
  • Morozova-Roche Ludmilla
  • Katarina Novakovic
  • Orlik Marek
  • Ostrovski Nikolaj
  • Schmitz Guy
  • Schreiber Igor
  • Stojanović Milan
  • Toth Agota
  • Vedyagin Aleksey
  • Zarić Snežana
  • Petkova Cherkezova-Zheleva Zara

(List is not exhaustive)